Privacy Policy

Kitchens365 is committed to respecting your privacy.

Security & Privacy

Kitchens365 is committed to respecting your privacy. This policy, together with our Terms and Conditions, sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Kitchens365, under company number 08886397.

Privacy Policy

In general, you can visit Kitchens365 without revealing any personal information about yourself. When we do collect information regarding visitors to our Web site, this information is required in order to contact you for an appointment, for example.

We may request information from you, such as your, name, address, contact number and e-mail address and may contact you by e-mail, telephone or post. When additional information is requested, we will try to let you know at the time of collection how we intend to use the personal information you provide, such as respond to your inquiry, conduct a survey, for example. We do our best to maintain the accuracy of any personal information you do supply to us.

You can help Kitchens365 update and maintain the accuracy of any personal information you supply by notifying Kitchens365 of any changes to your address, title, phone number or e-mail address.

Should you wish for your personal information to be removed to be removed then please email sales@kitchens365.co.uk 

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence

Disclosure of your Information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006. Very occasionally, we may share your details with carefully selected third parties. However, if your communication preferences show that you have chosen NOT to receive information from third parties, then of course your details will not be shared.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Kitchens365, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging of information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk control.

If you are purchasing any apparatus which (either alone or in association with other apparatus), is capable of receiving any television programme service (this does not include computer apparatus), please note that the Wireless Telegraphy Act (1967) requires us to notify the TV Licensing Authority within 28 days of each transaction, giving full details of the buyer.

Your personal privacy is important to us at Kitchens365

At Kitchens365 we are committed to help you find the best quality and service at the lowest possible price and we will do this whilst ensuring the integrity of any personal information you may share with us. If you have any concerns, questions, comments or requests please contact Customer Services, Kitchens365.

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.